School Counseling

IMG 1265

follow us on instagram

 

 

 

 

About Academic Program Guidebook 2024-25

Academic Program Guidebook 2023-24

Annual Registration & Residency

Career & Military

Checklist – Senior
Checklist – Junior
Checklist – Sophomore
Checklist – Freshman

College

College Athletics

Course Selection & Enrollment
Graduation Requirements Schedule Change Request Form

New Student Registration & Enrollment

Scholarships & Financial Aid

SchooLinks

Standardized Testing

Transcript Request

Undocumented Resources

 

Work Permits

 

 

 

 

CONTACT COUNSELING OFFICE

Administrative Assistant to Department Chair
Linda Bothen — (630) 424-6638

Receptionists
Donna Bronson — (630) 424-6638
Diane Martin — (630) 424-6638

Registrar
Ryan Fitzpatrick — (630) 424-7142

 

 

COUNSELORS, ASSIGNMENTS, CONTACT

COUNSELOR
(Click name to
make an
appointment)
CASELOAD GRADUATION YEAR PHONE EMAIL
Jim Greener A – Cam

A – Cam

Class of 2024

Class of 2025-2027

(630) 424-7146 [email protected]
Mara Maslo Car – Fer

Can – Fer

(PASS)

Class of 2024

Class of 2024-2027

(630) 424-7179 [email protected]
Karen Zima Fig – H

Fes – Hul

Class of 2024

Class of 2025-2027

(630) 424-6461 [email protected]
Erika Williams I – Lar

Hun – Kos

(EL Me-Z)

Class of 2024

Class of 2025-2027

(630) 424-6711 [email protected]
Selina Lepsi Lat – Mac

Kot – Maci

(Life Skills)

Class of 2024

Class of 2025-2027

(630) 424-6745 [email protected]
Lizette Ramirez Mae – Mom

Macj – Moq

(EL A-Mc)

Class of 2024

Class of 2025-2027

(630) 424-7144 [email protected]
Scott Lilly Mon – Q

Mor – Pol

(Skills)

Class of 2024

Class of 2025-2027

(630) 424-7141 [email protected]
Michelle Mandley R – Sta

Pom – Spa

Class of 2024

Class of 2025-2027

(630) 424-7151 [email protected]
Bryan Witte Ste – Z

Spe – Z

Class of 2023

Class of 2024-2026

(630) 424-6743 [email protected]

 

 

COUNSELOR / DEAN / RELATED SERVICE ASSIGNMENTS FOR 2024 – 2027

(Classes of 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027)

COUNSELOR

PROGRAM

DEAN

SOCIAL WORKER

PSYCHOLOGIST

NURSE

Jim Greener 

(A-Cam) – 2024 (12th Grade)

(A-Cam) – 2025-2027 (9-11 Grade)

 

Gianna Pigoni

Ava Blalark

Carla Boyd

Jeannine Glavas

Mara Maslo

(Can-Fer)- 2024 (12th Grade)

(Can-Fer) – 2025-2027 (9-11 Grade)

PASS

Gianna Pigoni

Ava Blalark

Carla Boyd

Jeannine Glavas

Karen Zima 

(Fig-H) – 2024 (12th Grade)

(Fes-Hul) – 2025-2027 (9-11 Grade)

 

Ernest Travis

Jelisa Rivera

Marina Brennan

Laura Grabowski

Erika Williams 

(I-Lar) – 2024 (12th Grade)

(Hun-Kos) – 2025-2027 (9-11 Grade)

EL

Ernest Travist

Jelisa Rivera

Marina Brennan

Laura Grabowski

Selina Lepsi 

(Lat-Mac) – 2024 (12th Grade)

(Kot-Maci) – 2025-2027 (9-11 Grade)

Life Skills

Ashley Perisee

Rebecca Wagner

Carla Boyd

Jeannine Glavas

Lizette Ramirez 

(Mae-Mom) – 2024 (12th Grade)

(Mae-Mom) – 2025-2027 (9-11 Grade)

EL
(A-Mc)

Ashley Perisee

Rebecca Wagner

Carla Boyd

Jeannine Glavas

Scott Lilly 

(Mon-Q) – 2024 (12th Grade)

(Mor-Pol) – 2025-2027 (9-11 Grade)

Skills

Ashley Perisee

Rebecca Wagner

Carla Boyd

Jeannine Glavas

Michelle Mandley 

(R-Sta) – 2024 (12th Grade)

(Pom-Spa) – 2025-2027 (9-11 Grade)

 

Braden Kass

Stacie Tzouras

Marina Brennan

Laura Grabowski

Bryan Witte 

(Ste-Z) – 2024 (12th Grade)

(Spb-Z) – 2025-2027 (9-11 Grade)

 

Braden Kass

Stacie Tzouras

Marina Brennan

Laura Grabowski

    TBD
Teams 1/2
Megan Mrazek
Teams 3/4
   

SIT Teams:  Teams will meet on Wednesdays during periods 2 and 3 following the schedule below:

Period 2 – Teams 1 and 3

Period 3 – Teams 2 and 4

 

Team 1

Team 2

Team 3

Team 4

Dean

Travis

Kass

Pigoni

Perisee

Counselor

Zima

Witte

Greener

Ramirez

Counselor

Williams

Mandley

Maslo

Lilly

Counselor

     

Lepsi

Social Work Interventionist

Rivera/TBD

Tzouras/TBD

Blalark/Mrazek

Wagner/Mrazek

Psychologist/Interventionist

Brennan

Brennan

Boyd

Boyd

Nurse

Grabowski

Grabowski

Glavas

Glavas