List of Morning Bus Routes

===> Click here to access a link to the School/Transportation Search Tool (Bus Route Locator).

 

===> Click here to access a list of Late Afternoon Bus Routes.

 

See below for a list of morning bus routes.

Route:GBE 01A CARDINAL    
     
  6:26 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:41 am EAGLE LN @ CARDINAL DR
(2) 6:42 am CARDINAL DR @ SWALLOW AVE
(3) 6:43 am CARDINAL DR @ FALLBROOK DR
(4) 6:45 am CARDINAL DR @ N ORIOLE LN
(5) 6:46 am CARDINAL DR @ STONEFIELD DR
(6) 6:48 am STONEFIELD DR @ N ORIOLE LN
(7) 6:50 am N ORIOLE LN @ AUGUSTA CT
(8) 7:10 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
     
     
Route:GBE 02A CENTURY POINT    
     
  6:25 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:40 am LAKE RIDGE DR @ DUNTEMAN DR
(2) 6:45 am DUNTEMAN DR @ CENTURY PT DRIVEWAY AT SIGN
(3) 7:05 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:29 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
Route:GBE 03A GREENWAY DR    
     
  6:26 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:39 am DALE RD @ WHITE PINES BLVD
(2) 6:43 am GREENWAY DR @ SUTHERLAND LN
(3) 6:44 am GREENWAY DR @ LONDON DR
(4) 6:46 am LONDON DR @ WHITMAN DR
(5) 6:48 am WHITMAN DR @ COLLEGE DR
(6) 7:10 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:33 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
Route:GBE 04A EDGEWATER    
     
  6:23 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:38 am EDGEWATER DR @ CUNNINGHAM LN
(2) 6:39 am EDGEWATER DR @ LAKEVIEW LN
(3) 6:40 am EDGEWATER DR @ MILLCREEK LN
(4) 6:42 am LAKESHORE LN @ EDGEWATER DR
(5) 6:44 am EDGEWATER DR @ LAUREL LN
(6) 6:44 am EDGEWATER DR @ COLONY GREEN DR
(7) 6:45 am GLEN ELLYN RD @ OAKWOOD LN
(8) 7:05 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:27 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
     
     
     
Route:GBE 05A ARMY TRL / GLEN ELLYN NE    
     
  6:26 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:39 am DEER GLEN WAY @ GLEN ELLYN RD
(2) 6:41 am WILLOWBRIDGE WAY @ CARRIAGE WAY
(3) 6:42 am CARRIAGE WAY @ GLEN ELLYN RD
(4) 6:43 am HEARTHSIDE DR @ AMBERWOOD CT
(5) 6:44 am STANYON LN @ HEDGEROW DR
(6) 6:45 am TAMARACK DR @ GLEN ELLYN RD
(7) 6:47 am BYRON AVE @ EVERGREEN LN
(8) 6:48 am BYRON AVE @ ARBOR LN
(9) 6:49 am 4N331 WALTER DR
(10) 6:51 am BROOKDALE DR @ STARLING CT
(11) 6:53 am TERRY LN @ MORNINGSIDE DR
(12) 6:54 am MORNINGSIDE DR @ CREEKSIDE DR
(13) 7:10 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:33 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
Route:GBE 06A WINNEBAGO    
     
  6:24 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
  6:38 am LAKE RIDGE DR No Intersection
(1) 6:38 am DUNTEMAN DR @ N WATERS EDGE DR
(2) 6:42 am GREENWAY DR @ COLLEGE DR
(3) 6:46 am GLEN ELLYN RD @ HARVARD LN
(4) 6:51 am 180 MEADOW @ CIRCLE TURNAROUND
(5) 7:05 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:28 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
Route:GBE 07A ST JAMES    
     
  6:37 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
  6:45 am SIDNEY AVE @ PLEASANT AVE
(1) 6:46 am PLEASANT AVE @ JAMES CT
(2) 6:51 am 563 JAMES CT- JAMES CT @ CUL-DE-SAC
(3) 7:05 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:30 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
Route:GBE 08A COLLEGE + SWIFT    
     
  6:27 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:41 am 881\941 SWIFT RD
(2) 6:44 am 2ND DRIVE — 902-928 COLLEGE BLVD
(3) 6:49 am 826-828 COLLEGE BLVD
(4) 7:05 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:28 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
Route:GBE 09A SWIFT + MEADOWS NORTH    
     
  6:25 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:39 am W ADOBE DR @ N KATHERINE LN
(2) 6:40 am N KATHERINE LN @ W CIMARRON WAY
(3) 6:41 am N SWIFT RD @ W SILVERLEAF LN
(4) 6:43 am EDWARDS DR @ STONE AVE
(5) 6:46 am AUBURN HILLS LN @ N MITCHELL CT
(6) 6:49 am WINTHROP AVE @ KENMORE ST
(7) 6:51 am ROHLWING RD @ ARMITAGE AVE
(8) 6:56 am N MAIN ST @ W PRAIRIE AVE
(9) 6:57 am E PRAIRIE AVE @ N CHARLOTTE ST
(10) 6:58 am N CHARLOTTE ST @ E GROVE ST
(11) 7:00 am N MAIN [email protected] GROVE ST
(12) 7:02 am S STEWART AVE @ E ELM ST
(13) 7:04 am E MAPLE ST @ S CRAIG PL
(14) 7:10 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:35 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
Route:GBE 10A SWIFT + MEADOWS SOUTH    
     
  6:31 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:44 am 609 N MEADOWS BLVD
(2) 6:47 am [email protected] [email protected] TRAILS SIGN
(3) 6:48 am N MEADOWS BLVD @ REED CT
(4) 7:05 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:29 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
Route:GBE 11A BLACKHAWK + REGENCY     
     
  6:24 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:37 am GLADSTONE DR @ HARDING DR
(2) 6:41 am HARDING DR @ AUDUBON DR
(3) 6:43 am AUDUBON DR @ GLADSTONE DR
(4) 6:44 am GLADSTONE DR @ BRAHMS CT
(5) 6:46 am 201 REGENCY DR
(6) 7:05 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:29 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
Route:GBE 12A SWIFTRD    
     
  6:27 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:37 am ARDMORE AVE @ GERALD AVE
(2) 6:39 am WINTHROP AVE @ HIGHLAND AVE
(3) 6:45 am SWIFT RD @ PETERSON AVE
(4) 6:45 am SWIFT RD @ SIDNEY AVE
(5) 6:46 am SWIFT RD @ CORTLAND AVE
(6) 6:47 am SWIFT RD @ ARMITAGE AVE
(7) 6:47 am SWIFT RD @ DICKENS AVE
(8) 6:48 am SWIFT RD @ BELDEN AVE
(9) 6:52 am N SWIFT RD @ PARK AVE
(10) 6:53 am SWIFT RD @ W CONCORD LN
(11) 7:05 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:27 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
Route:GBE 13A STONEGATE ONLY    
     
  6:26 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:37 am 440 GREGORY
(2) 6:45 am 546/544/545/560/562/564 GREGORY AVE
(3) 7:05 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:32 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
Route:GBE 14A POLO CLUB    
     
  6:33 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:43 am ARDMORE AVE @ E ALTGELD AVE
(2) 6:46 am ARDMORE AVE @ POLO CLUB DR
(3) 6:49 am JILL CT @ MARILYN AVE
(4) 6:52 am WINTHROP AVE @ DAVINE DR
(5) 7:05 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:28 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
Route:GBE 15A FULLERTON    
     
  6:35 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
  6:46 am GERALD AVE @ E FULLERTON AVE
(1) 6:46 am E FULLERTON AVE @ ARDMORE AVE
(2) 6:48 am E FULLERTON AVE @ CHARLES DR
(3) 6:50 am E FULLERTON AVE @ LARRY LN
(4) 6:50 am E FULLERTON AVE @ GLEN ELLYN RD
(5) 7:05 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:26 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
Route:GBE 16A LIBERTY    
     
  6:35 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:44 am WAYNE AVE @ FOX AVE
(2) 6:45 am LIBERTY DR @ LIPPERT LN
(3) 6:47 am LIBERTY DR @ MARILYN AVE
(4) 6:49 am E FULLERTON AVE @ FULLERTON CT
(5) 7:05 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:28 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
Route:GBE 17A ARMITAGE    
     
  6:40 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:49 am ARMITAGE AVE @ HIGHLAND AVE
(2) 6:50 am ARMITAGE AVE @ PRAIRIE AVE
(3) 6:52 am SIDNEY AVE @ PEARL AVE
(4) 6:55 am SIDNEY AVE @ DARLENE LN
(5) 7:10 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:31 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
Route:GBE 18A NOLAN AVE    
     
  6:35 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:43 am NOLAN AVE @ JILL CT
(2) 7:05 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:32 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
     
Route:GBE 19A NAZOS PARK    
     
  6:40 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:48 am ARMITAGE AVE @ DAVINE DR
(2) 6:49 am DAVINE DR @ EASY ST
(3) 6:52 am GOODRICH AVE @ LESLIE LN
(4) 6:54 am TERRY RD @ JOYCE AVE
(5) 6:55 am ARMITAGE [email protected] AVE
(6) 6:56 am ARMITAGE AVE @ CIRCLE AVE
(7) 7:10 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:33 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
Route:GBE 20A NW LOMBARD + COLUMBINE    
     
  6:27 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:37 am 450 CRESCENT BLVD
(2) 6:39 am S GLENVIEW AVE @ PHILLIPS CT
(3) 6:42 am W VIEW ST @ N ELIZABETH ST
(4) 6:44 am N ELIZABETH ST @ W BERKSHIRE AVE
(5) 6:46 am N ELIZABETH ST @ W SUNSET AVE
(6) 6:48 am W GOEBEL DR @ N WEST RD
(7) 6:50 am N WEST RD @ W CRYSTAL AVE
(8) 6:52 am W MEADOW AVE @ N BROADVIEW AVE
(9) 6:54 am 56 N COLUMBINE AVE
(10) 6:58 am 1017/1016 S COLUMBINE AVE
(11) 6:59 am 1029/1028 S COLUMBINE AVE
(12) 7:00 am 1104 S COLUMBINE AVE
(13) 7:03 am LONDONBERRY AVE @ BRIAR ST
(14) 7:10 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:35 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
     
Route:GBE 21A PARK VIEW SCHOOL    
     
  6:32 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:44 am N LINCOLN AVE @ W ST CHARLES RD
(2) 6:45 am 306 W ST CHARLES RD
(3) 6:46 am W ST CHARLES RD @ N WEST RD
(4) 6:47 am W ST CHARLES RD @ N GLENVIEW AVE
(5) 6:49 am N BROADVIEW AVE @ W WOODLAND AVE
(6) 6:51 am N WEST RD @ W WINDSOR AVE
(7) 6:53 am W GREENFIELD AVE @ N ELIZABETH ST
(8) 6:54 am W GREENFIELD AVE @ N PARK AVE
(9) 6:55 am N PARK AVE @ W WINDSOR AVE
(10) 6:57 am N PARK AVE @ W GROVE ST
(11) 6:58 am W GROVE ST @ N LINCOLN AVE
(12) 6:59 am N ELIZABETH ST @ W EUGENIA ST
(13) 7:02 am W MAPLE ST @ S ELIZABETH ST
(14) 7:03 am [email protected] AFTER TURN
(15) 7:04 am S FINLEY RD @ W ASH ST
(16) 7:10 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:36 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
Route:GBE 22A NORTH LOMBARD    
     
  6:23 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:36 am S COLUMBINE RES NB
(2) 6:37 am 91 S COLUMBINE AVE
(3) 6:38 am 33 S COLUMBINE AVE
(4) 6:40 am N COLUMBINE AVE @ W PLEASANT LANE
(5) 6:41 am 505 N COLUMBINE AVE
(6) 6:41 am 531/533 N COLUMBINE AVE
(7) 6:44 am W LEMOYNE AVE @ SHEILA PL
(8) 6:47 am N RIDGE AVE @ W SUNSET AVE
(9) 6:49 am W BERKSHIRE AVE @ N DU PAGE AVE
(10) 6:52 am E VIEW ST @ N CHARLOTTE ST
(11) 6:54 am E VIEW ST @ N STEWART AVE
(12) 6:57 am E PLEASANT LN @ N GARFIELD ST
(13) 7:05 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:32 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
Route:GBE 23A GRACE ST+ MADISON MEADOW    
     
  6:28 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:40 am E LEMOYNE AVE @ N CRAIG PL
(2) 6:41 am E LEMOYNE AVE @ N GARFIELD ST
(3) 6:43 am N GARFIELD ST @ E SUNSET AVE
(4) 6:46 am E SUNSET AVE @ N CRAIG PL
(5) 6:48 am N GRACE ST @ E BERKSHIRE AVE
(6) 6:50 am E PRAIRIE AVE @ N LOMBARD AVE
(7) 6:52 am E PRAIRIE AVE @ N MARTHA ST
(8) 6:56 am E MAPLE ST @ S LOMBARD AVE
(9) 7:04 am BRADLEY LN @ S LODGE LN
(10) 7:10 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:39 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
Route:GBE 24A SOUTH LOMBARD    
     
  6:22 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:38 am S HIGHLAND AVE @ E 15TH ST
(2) 6:40 am S HIGHLAND AVE @ E 20TH ST
(3) 6:42 am CITY VIEW NEAR THE DUMP OFF FRONTAGE ROAD [N]
(4) 6:44 am 2233 S HIGHLAND AVE
(5) 6:45 am 2222 S STEWART [email protected] PLAYGROUND
(6) 6:47 am 2210 GRACE [email protected] APTS
(7) 6:49 am FAIRFIELD AVE @ S ROSEBUD DR
(8) 6:50 am FAIRFIELD AVE @ GRAYWOOD DR
(9) 6:52 am FAIRFIELD AVE @ 16TH ST
(10) 6:53 am FAIRFIELD AVE APTS- IN CIRCLE
(11) 6:55 am E 17TH ST @ 16TH PL
(12) 6:57 am STEWART AVE @ EASTGATE RD
(13) 6:58 am E 18TH ST @ S LALONDE AVE
(14) 7:00 am E 22ND ST @ ST REGIS DR
(15) 7:00 am S HIGHLAND AVE @ ST REGIS PL
(16) 7:00 am S HIGHLAND AVE @ EASTGATE RD
(17) 7:01 am S HIGHLAND AVE @ E 15TH PL
(18) 7:02 am E 13TH PL @ S STEWART AVE
(19) 7:04 am S LOMBARD AVE @ E 15TH PL
(20) 7:06 am MAIN ST @ E 14TH PL
(21) 7:07 am MAIN ST @ E 14TH ST
(22) 7:10 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:36 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
     
     
Route:GBE 25A BUTTERFIELD AREA    
     
  6:24 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT
(1) 6:38 am CLEANERS PARKING LOT
(2) 6:41 am FOXWORTH [email protected] APTS.
(3) 6:43 am 22ND ST @ AVONDALE LN
(4) 6:44 am S EDSON ST @ GAZEBO LN
(5) 6:45 am ARBORETUM DR @ S LINCOLN ST
(6) 6:46 am ARBORETUM DR @ S MAIN ST
(7) 6:47 am E JANATA BLVD @ WOODBRIDGE WAY
(8) 6:48 am MAJESTIC DR @ REGENCY DR
(9) 6:49 am MAJESTIC DR @ ROYAL DR
(10) 6:52 am E 17TH ST @ NORBURY AVE
(11) 6:53 am E 16TH ST @ S CHARLOTTE CT
(12) 6:54 am MAIN ST @ W 17TH ST
(13) 6:56 am MAIN ST @ W 18TH ST
(14) 6:57 am W 20TH ST @ S LINCOLN AVE
(15) 6:58 am W 20TH ST @ S ELIZABETH ST
(16) 6:59 am S FINLEY RD @ FOXWORTH BLVD
(17) 7:05 am East Circle Drive No Intersection
  7:29 am FIRST STUDENT BUS LOT